SLGC 3

Men’s No Gi Advanced
Absolute
1st – Wes Williams – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Josh Ryan – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Mackenzie Heath – SWMA

Advanced 155 – 169.9
1st – Josh Ryan- Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ricky Bouck- Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Todd Smith – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 170 – 184.9
1st – Wes Williams – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Mackenzie Heath – SWMA
3rd – Erik Ferguson – Tuco o Tapa

Advanced 185 – 199.9
1st – Nick Jackson – FAST
2nd – Scott Lappas – Gracie Barra / Braga

Men’s No Gi Intermediate
Absolute
1st – Logan Griffin – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – John Hernholm – Kingsport Tiger Rock Martial Arts
3rd – Charles Glynn – Nikao MMA

Intermediate 140 – 154.9
1st  – Len Cook – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Sean Simpson – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jon Millard – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 155 – 169.9
1st – Brandon Ballington – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Grant Newman – Wolfclan Combat Sports

Intermediate 170 – 184.9
1st – Logan Griffin – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Josh Ayers – Evolution Submission Academy

Intermediate 184.9 – 199.9
1st – Adam Parks – Mountain Empire
2nd – Chip Whitworth – Chattanooga Jiu Jitsu
3rd –  Charles Glynn – Nikao MMA

Intermediate 200 and up
1st – John Hernholm – Kingsport Tiger Rock Martial Arts
2nd – Robert Rowland – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner
Absolute
1st – Ricky Powers – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Alex Brown – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Chad Love – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Beginner up to 139.9
1st – Peyton Lambert – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – George Moles – Knoxville Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Nick Hillis – Evolution Submission Academy

Beginner 140 – 154.9
1st – Alan Carter – Hatcher’s Martial Arts
2nd – Alex Brown – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jeremy Roberts – Lebanon MMA

Beginner 155 – 169.9
1st – Donnie Ward – Oxendine
2nd – Caleb Lanning – Nikao MMA
3rd – Jonathan Scalf – Tuco o Tapa

Beginner 170 – 184.9
1st – Chad Cross – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Micah Doty – Evolution Submission Academy
3rd – Cage Wilber – Tuco o Tapa

Beginner 185 – 199.9
1st – Ricky Powers – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jimmy Osborne – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Justin Willis – Lebanon MMA

Beginner 200 – 219.9
1st – Gage Stanley – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brandon Cook – Ichiban MMA
3rd – Devin Burneett – Hatcher’s Martial Arts

Beginner 220 and up
1st – Chad Love – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jeremy Lloyd – Ichiban MMA
3rd – Matt Buckner – Tuco o Tapa

35+ No Gi Intermediate
Absolute
1st – Chip Whitworth – Chattanooga Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Sean Simpson –  Absolute Jiu Jitsu

35+ No Gi Beginner
Absolute
1st – Jeremy Lloyd – Ichiban MMA
2nd – Mike Sutherland – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Divisions
49-60 lbs
1st – Alex Whitworth – Chattanooga Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Daniel Cook – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Dylan Hasbrook – Wolfclan Combat Sports

60-68 lbs
1st – Alex Whitworth – Chattanooga Jiu Jitsu
2nd – David Plummer – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

68-81 lbs
1st – Garrett Gribble – Hatcher’s Martial Arts
2nd – David Plummer – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

89-105 lbs
1st – Ethan Griffith – Evolution Submission Academy
2nd – Jacob Morrell – Oxendine
3rd – Dakota Lester – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

115 – 127 lbs
1st – Andi Turner – Kwik Kix
2nd – Dylan Hoklerfield – Evolution Submission Academy
3rd – MiKaila Heath – SWMA

127 – 156 lbs
1st – Jeran Waye – Red Dragon
2nd – Abishai Chapman – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

136 – 141 lbs
1st – Eric Cook – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Morgan Blair – Kwik Kix
3rd – Nick Austin – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

146 – 158 lbs
1st – Nick Gehrts – Knoxville Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Clint Caldwell
3rd – Tyler Arnold – Evolution Submission AcademY

Juvenile Girls No Gi
1st – MiKaila Heath – SWMA
2nd – Andi Turner – Kwik Kix
3rd – Mary Cate Rush – Tuco o Tapa