SLGC 2

State Line Grappling Championships is a no gi submission grappling tournament using modified US Grappling rules.

SLGC 1

Picture 1 of 89

Results from SLGC 2 held on Sept 18, 2010:

Overall Team Points
1 Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2 Victory/Red Dragon
3 Team Oxendine

Juvenile Team Points
1 Victory/Red Dragon
2 Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3 Team Oxendine

Men’s Advanced Feather
1  Todd Smith – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Tyler Justice – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3  Jesse Grindstaff – Team Oxendine

Men’s Advanced Light
1  Nick Curcio – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Logan Griffin – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3  Adam Mays – FAST

Men’s Advanced Middle
1  Daniel Crockett – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Brendan Bohannon – Tuco o Tapa

Men’s Advanced Middle Heavy
1  Tyler Minton – Team Oxendine
2  Nick Jackson – FAST
3  Brandon Sexton – Team Oxendine

Men’s Advanced Super Heavy
1  Zak Peake – Lebanon MMA
2  Keith Ladd – Team Oxendine

Men’s Advanced Absolute
1  Daniel Crockett – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Tyler Minton – Team Oxendine
3  Brandon Sexton – Team Oxendine

Men’s Intermediate Feather
1  Jonathan Millard – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Jason Roark – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3  Stefanos Kambanellos – Shield Systems

Men’s Intermediate Middle
1  Dan Pascale – Shield Systems
2  Erik Ferguson – Tuco o Tapa
3  Brandon Bullington – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Intermediate Middle Heavy
1  Josh Ryan – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Josh Holman
3  Justin Reed – Victory/Red Dragon

Men’s Intermediate Super Heavy
1  Robert Rowland – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Dustin Reed – Victory/Red Dragon

Men’s Intermediate Absolute
1  Josh Ryan – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Len Cook – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3  Justin Reed – Victory/Red Dragon

Men’s Beginner Feather
1  Daniel Keane – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Brett Delp – Evolution Submission Fighting Academy
3  Alex Brown – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Beginner Light
1  Adam Albert – Evolution Submission Fighting Academy
2  Spencer Jones – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3  Ethan Oakes – Team Oxendine

Men’s Beginner Middle
1  Josh Ayers – Evolution Submission Fighting Academy
2  Jimmy Osborne – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3  Ronnie Curtis – Tuco o Tapa

Men’s Beginner Middle Heavy
1  Ronnie Hess – Lebanon MMA
2  Justin Boggs – FAST
3  David Chambers – Team Oxendine

Men’s Beginner Heavy
1  Allen Stanley – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Brandon Cook – Ichiban MMA
3  Justin Willis – Lebanon MMA

Men’s Beginner Super Heavy
1  Chad Love – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Jordan Lawrence – Ichiban MMA

Men’s Beginner Absolute
1 Chad Love  – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2 Christopher McDaniel – Victory/Red Dragon
3 Alex Brown  – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Intermediate Absolute
1  Katherine Joplin – Team Oxendine
2  Julie Bickford – Team Oxendine
3  Lexie Buck – Team Oxendine

Juvenile Beginner – Ages 5-7 – 45-50 pounds
1  Natalie Synnott – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Daniel Cook – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Beginner – Ages 7-8 – 48-58 pounds
1  Saydee Cliff – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Evan Hunley – Victory/Red Dragon
3  Billy Wolfe – Victory/Red Dragon

Juvenile Beginner – Age 9 – 64-72 pounds
1  Matthew Synnott – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Patrick Cate – Victory/Red Dragon
3  Brandy Foister – Team Oxendine

Juvenile Beginner – Ages 10-13 – 108-116 pounds
1  Matthew Barnes – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Ashlyn Howerton – Victory/Red Dragon

Juvenile Beginner – Ages 13-14 – 121-137 pounds
1  Nick Austin – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  TJ Hongkham
3  Kenzy Floyd

Juvenile Beginner – Ages 12-14 – 143-146 pounds
1  Eric Cook – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Joel Woods – Tuco o Tapa
3  Poojan Shua – Victory/Red Dragon

Juvenile Beginner – Ages 16-17 – 151-158 pounds
1  Keaton Burleson – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2  Bryan Lee Sullins – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Intermediate – Ages 9-10 – 61-74 pounds
1  Samantha Richards – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Isaac Peake – Lebanon MMA
3  David Plummer – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Intermediate – Ages 10-13 – 91-101 pounds
1  Bailey Cox – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Miranda Buck – Team Oxendine
3  Jordan Cate – Victory/Red Dragon

Juvenile Intermediate – Ages 12-14 – 122-124 pounds
1  Jackie Richards – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Lexie Buck – Team Oxendine
3  Lawton Broyles – Victory/Red Dragon

Juvenile Intermediate – Ages 13-15 – 148-167 pounds
1  Brandon Trent – Victory/Red Dragon
2  Craig Steiner – Victory/Red Dragon
3  Matthew Anderson – Tuco o Tapa